| 
A Key West Bed and Breakfast....
Boasting an incomparable location at the midpoint of Duval Street, The Tropical Inn is a quiet and private island compound. You might walk down Key West's most famous promenade a hundred times and not notice this romantic hideaway, tucked unassumingly away just steps from all the bustle and excitement |
|
|
Florida Traveling Guides: Jackson Pollock
|
| | Showing items 1-10 of 50 | | NEXT » |
| | |
enlarge
| | Jackson Pollock Authors: Glenn Lowry, Jackson Pollock
List Price: $75.00 Buy Used: $34.90 You Save: $40.10 (53%)
Avg. Customer Rating: 5 reviews Sales Rank: 381406 Category: Book ASIN: 0870700685 Publication Date: June 15, 2002 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover missing the dust jacket, but otherwise NICE!
|
|
enlarge
| | Artists and Prints: Masterworks from the Collection of The Museum of Modern Art Authors: Paul Gauguin, Deborah Wye, Henri De Toulouse-latrec, Pierre Bonnard, El Lissitzky, Pablo Picasso, Jackson Pollock, Gerhard Richter, James Rosenquist, Paul Carlos, Chris Zichello
List Price: $49.95 Buy Used: $29.40 You Save: $20.55 (41%)
Sales Rank: 479895 Category: Book ASIN: 0870701258 Publication Date: December 2003 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: NOTE - Crisp, clean, and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards and publisher's mark to one edge - Very Nice!!
|
|  | | The Unpicturelikeness of Pollock, Soutine & Others:Selected Writings & Talks by Louis Finkelstein Author: Louis Finkelstein
List Price: $28.00 Buy New: $27.72 You Save: $0.28 (1%)
Sales Rank: 937288 Category: Book ASIN: 1877675679 Publication Date: March 1, 2008 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|  | | Jackson Pollock: Works on Paper Authors: Jackson Pollock, Bernice Rose
Buy Used: $20.00
Sales Rank: 890317 Category: Book ASIN: B0006BUR3I Publication Date: 1969 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
enlarge
| | Jackson Pollock: Key Interviews, Articles, and Reviews Author: Jackson Pollock
List Price: $19.95 Buy Used: $7.95 You Save: $12.00 (60%)
Avg. Customer Rating: 3 reviews Sales Rank: 896011 Category: Book ASIN: 0870700375 Publication Date: July 15, 2002 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Moderate shelf wear. Cover has a few small creases. Otherwise in great condition. Unmarked text. Tight binding. Fast shipping - all orders are shipped within 24 hrs. of purchase (SJ5)
|
|
enlarge
| | Surrealism Usa Authors: Scott Rothkopf, Robert Lubar, Michael Duncan, Robert Hobbs, Peter Blume, Arshile Gorky, Andre Masson, Kay Sage, Joseph Cornell, Salvador Dali, Isamu Noguchi, Jackson Pollock, Yves Tanguy, Max Ernst
List Price: $49.95 Buy Used: $17.40 You Save: $32.55 (65%)
Avg. Customer Rating: 1 reviews Sales Rank: 939883 Category: Book ASIN: 377571524X Publication Date: March 15, 2005 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: NOTE - Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and a tear to the dustjacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - NICE!
|
|
enlarge
| | Drawing From The Modern Authors: Agnes Martin, Gary Garrels, Carl Andre, Willem De Kooning, Eva Hesse, Jasper Johns, Ellsworth Kelly, Sol Lewitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Brice Marden, Barnett Newman, Claes Oldenburg, Jackson Pollock, Robert Rauschenberg, Richard Serra, Cy Twombly, Dan Flavin
List Price: $39.95 Buy Used: $17.95 You Save: $22.00 (55%)
Avg. Customer Rating: 3 reviews Sales Rank: 890613 Category: Book ASIN: 0870706640 Publication Date: March 15, 2005 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: NOTE - Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and some denting to the boards (no dust jacket as issued) - small publisher's mark to one side - otherwise NICE!
|
|  | | Jackson Pollock: An American Saga Author: Jackson] Naifeh, Steven; Smith, Gregory White [pollock
Buy Used: $38.85
Sales Rank: 1738175 Category: Book ASIN: B000ONKYBI Publication Date: 1989 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Hardcover. Clarkson Potter, 1989. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Very Good+ Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Moderate wear to book, Light wear to Dust Jacket. Aside from spine curved and stain on book, overall a clean and tight copy. Additionally, Dust Jacket protected in a new clear archival cover. Book wrapped in bubble wrap. Media mail delivered in a box, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions.
|
|
enlarge
| | Impact of Chaim Soutine: De Kooning, Pollock, Dubuffet, Francis Bacon, The Authors: Esti Dunow, Maurice Tuchman, Chaim Soutine, Francis Bacon, Willem De Kooning, Jackson Pollock, Jean Dubuffet
Buy Used: $335.88
Avg. Customer Rating: 1 reviews Sales Rank: 1278056 Category: Book ASIN: 3775791035 Publication Date: April 15, 2002 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Book is like new condition. Thousands of satisfied customers!
|
|
enlarge
| | Jackson Pollock's Blue Poles Author: Jackson Pollock
List Price: $35.00 Buy Used: $14.90 You Save: $20.10 (57%)
Sales Rank: 2060026 Category: Book ASIN: 0642541604 Publication Date: June 2003 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Softcover. Pub:National Gallery c2002. Brand new. Light cover wear. Interior immaculate. Ships next day. No APO/FPO orders.
| | |
| Showing items 1-10 of 50 | | NEXT » |
|
|
| Powered by Our Keywest | |