Location:  Home » Florida Traveling Guides » Jackson Pollock  
Categories
Florida Traveling Guides
Florida Traveling DVD
Florida Traveling VHS
Florida Traveling Magazines

A Key West Bed and Breakfast....

Boasting an incomparable location at the midpoint of Duval Street, The Tropical Inn is a quiet and private island compound. You might walk down Key West's most famous promenade a hundred times and not notice this romantic hideaway, tucked unassumingly away just steps from all the bustle and excitement

 Florida Traveling Guides: Jackson Pollock

 Sort by: 
 

Showing items 1-10 of 50
 1 2
  NEXT »
 
Jackson Pollock 
enlarge 
 Jackson Pollock
Authors: Glenn Lowry, Jackson Pollock

List Price: $75.00
Buy Used: $34.90
You Save: $40.10 (53%)





Avg. Customer Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 5 reviews
Sales Rank: 381406
Category: Book
ASIN: 0870700685
Publication Date: June 15, 2002
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover missing the dust jacket, but otherwise NICE!



Artists and Prints: Masterworks from the Collection of The Museum of Modern Art 
enlarge 
 Artists and Prints: Masterworks from the Collection of The Museum of Modern Art
Authors: Paul Gauguin, Deborah Wye, Henri De Toulouse-latrec, Pierre Bonnard, El Lissitzky, Pablo Picasso, Jackson Pollock, Gerhard Richter, James Rosenquist, Paul Carlos, Chris Zichello

List Price: $49.95
Buy Used: $29.40
You Save: $20.55 (41%)





Sales Rank: 479895
Category: Book
ASIN: 0870701258
Publication Date: December 2003
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: NOTE - Crisp, clean, and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards and publisher's mark to one edge - Very Nice!!



 The Unpicturelikeness of Pollock, Soutine & Others:Selected Writings & Talks by Louis Finkelstein
Author: Louis Finkelstein

List Price: $28.00
Buy New: $27.72
You Save: $0.28 (1%)





Sales Rank: 937288
Category: Book
ASIN: 1877675679
Publication Date: March 1, 2008
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days



 Jackson Pollock: Works on Paper
Authors: Jackson Pollock, Bernice Rose

Buy Used: $20.00





Sales Rank: 890317
Category: Book
ASIN: B0006BUR3I
Publication Date: 1969
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days



Jackson Pollock: Key Interviews, Articles, and Reviews 
enlarge 
 Jackson Pollock: Key Interviews, Articles, and Reviews
Author: Jackson Pollock

List Price: $19.95
Buy Used: $7.95
You Save: $12.00 (60%)





Avg. Customer Rating: 3.0 out of 5 stars 3 reviews
Sales Rank: 896011
Category: Book
ASIN: 0870700375
Publication Date: July 15, 2002
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: Moderate shelf wear. Cover has a few small creases. Otherwise in great condition. Unmarked text. Tight binding. Fast shipping - all orders are shipped within 24 hrs. of purchase (SJ5)



Surrealism Usa 
enlarge 
 Surrealism Usa
Authors: Scott Rothkopf, Robert Lubar, Michael Duncan, Robert Hobbs, Peter Blume, Arshile Gorky, Andre Masson, Kay Sage, Joseph Cornell, Salvador Dali, Isamu Noguchi, Jackson Pollock, Yves Tanguy, Max Ernst

List Price: $49.95
Buy Used: $17.40
You Save: $32.55 (65%)





Avg. Customer Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 1 reviews
Sales Rank: 939883
Category: Book
ASIN: 377571524X
Publication Date: March 15, 2005
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: NOTE - Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and a tear to the dustjacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - NICE!



Drawing From The Modern 
enlarge 
 Drawing From The Modern
Authors: Agnes Martin, Gary Garrels, Carl Andre, Willem De Kooning, Eva Hesse, Jasper Johns, Ellsworth Kelly, Sol Lewitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Brice Marden, Barnett Newman, Claes Oldenburg, Jackson Pollock, Robert Rauschenberg, Richard Serra, Cy Twombly, Dan Flavin

List Price: $39.95
Buy Used: $17.95
You Save: $22.00 (55%)





Avg. Customer Rating: 2.5 out of 5 stars 3 reviews
Sales Rank: 890613
Category: Book
ASIN: 0870706640
Publication Date: March 15, 2005
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: NOTE - Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and some denting to the boards (no dust jacket as issued) - small publisher's mark to one side - otherwise NICE!



 Jackson Pollock: An American Saga
Author: Jackson] Naifeh, Steven; Smith, Gregory White [pollock

Buy Used: $38.85





Sales Rank: 1738175
Category: Book
ASIN: B000ONKYBI
Publication Date: 1989
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: Hardcover. Clarkson Potter, 1989. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Very Good+ Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Moderate wear to book, Light wear to Dust Jacket. Aside from spine curved and stain on book, overall a clean and tight copy. Additionally, Dust Jacket protected in a new clear archival cover. Book wrapped in bubble wrap. Media mail delivered in a box, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions.



Impact of Chaim Soutine: De Kooning, Pollock, Dubuffet, Francis Bacon, The 
enlarge 
 Impact of Chaim Soutine: De Kooning, Pollock, Dubuffet, Francis Bacon, The
Authors: Esti Dunow, Maurice Tuchman, Chaim Soutine, Francis Bacon, Willem De Kooning, Jackson Pollock, Jean Dubuffet

Buy Used: $335.88



Avg. Customer Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 1 reviews
Sales Rank: 1278056
Category: Book
ASIN: 3775791035
Publication Date: April 15, 2002
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: Book is like new condition. Thousands of satisfied customers!



Jackson Pollock's Blue Poles 
enlarge 
 Jackson Pollock's Blue Poles
Author: Jackson Pollock

List Price: $35.00
Buy Used: $14.90
You Save: $20.10 (57%)





Sales Rank: 2060026
Category: Book
ASIN: 0642541604
Publication Date: June 2003
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: Softcover. Pub:National Gallery c2002. Brand new. Light cover wear. Interior immaculate. Ships next day. No APO/FPO orders.

Showing items 1-10 of 50
 1 2
  NEXT »
Powered by Our Keywest